Privacy Policy of www.ranco.biz

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address

      • Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Analytics

      • Analytics collected directly, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, AdEspresso conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking and Google AdWords conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: Cookies, country, email address, first name, last name, phone number, province, state and Usage data

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address, company name, country, date of birth, email address, fax number, first name, last name, phone number, province, state and VAT Number

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Website Optimizer

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Vimeo video and Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address, company name, date of birth, email address, fax number, first name, last name, password, phone number, Tax ID, username and VAT Number

    • Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting

      • AdWords Remarketing, Facebook Remarketing and Remarketing through Google Analytics for Display Advertising

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Sitovivo

      TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

      Navigation data

      The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

      This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

      This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

      These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

      Data provided voluntarily by

      The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail addresses listed on this site or the sending of personal data and not chatting involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message or content of chat.

      Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.


      COOKIES

      No personal user data is acquired from the site, unless specific voluntary consent during a chat, phone, email or other means of communication.

      Is made use of persistent cookies to track users.

      The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient website.


      POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA

      Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to SitoVivo Srl or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications.

      Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

      It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary administration of this website) the Authority can request information pursuant to Art. 156, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.


      RULES 'OF TREATMENT

      Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

      Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


      USERS'RIGHTS

      The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.)

      Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

      Requests should be addressed to [email protected]


      P3P

      This privacy policy is available in automatic form from the most recent browsers that implement the P3P standard ("Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

      Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users.

      Considering that the state of improvement of mechanisms of control does not make them free from errors or malfunctions, it should be noted that this document, published at

      http://www.sitovivo.com/privacy.php,

      constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site is subject to updates (the various versions available at the same address).

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.

      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Data owner

      Ranco Srl Via Maccari, 5, 60131 , Ancona (Italia), [email protected]