Privacy Policy of www.pavan.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: city, country, date of birth, email address, first name, last name, phone number, profession, province, Usage data and ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address, company name, email address, first name, last name, phone number, profession, province, state, various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service and ZIP/Postal code

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Vimeo video and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • AddToAny, LinkedIn button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp and 4Dem

        Personal Data: email address

Further information about Personal Data

    • Curriculum Vitae

      Pavan SpA could receive Curricula files (uploaded from this site) using your personal data in compliance with Legislative Decree 196/03.

Contact information

    • Data owner

      Pavan SpA - Via Monte Grappa, 8 - 35015 Galliera Veneta (PD) Italy, [email protected]