Privacy Policy of Crave Cradle

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address

    • Analytics

      • Analytics collected directly and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name, country, email address, first name, last name, phone number, province, state, various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service and ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: Cookies, email address, first name, last name and Usage data

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: Cookies, email address, first name, last name, Usage data and username

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud Storage, Cloudinary and Algolia

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Pingdom

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, ShareThis, AddThis and Google+ +1 button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • Zendesk Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp

        Personal Data: email address

      • Mandrill

        Personal Data: email address and Usage data

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Launchrock

        Personal Data: Cookies, email address and Usage data

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address, city, company name, country, date of birth, email address, first name, gender, last name, password, phone number, province, state, Tax ID, username, various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service, VAT Number and ZIP/Postal code

      • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth and Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: Various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: company name, email address, first name, geographic position, last name, phone number and picture

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • CloudFlare

        Personal Data: Cookies and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Grievance Point of Contact as per Governing Law

      In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000, India and rules made thereunder, and if you have any questions in regard with this policy, please contact us at [email protected] and we shall be glad to assist you in a speedy manner.

    • Website Specific Info We Collect and Store

      CART [The association with your shopping cart]
      CATEGORY_INFO [Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly]
      COMPARE [The items that you have in the Compare Products list]
      CURRENCY [Your preferred currency]
      CUSTOMER [An encrypted version of your customer id with the store]
      CUSTOMER_AUTH [An indicator if you are currently logged into the store]
      CUSTOMER_INFO [An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to]
      CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS [Stores the Customer Segment ID]
      EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE [A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not]
      FRONTEND [You sesssion ID on the server]
      GUEST-VIEW [Allows guests to edit their orders]
      LAST_CATEGORY [The last category you visited]
      LAST_PRODUCT [The most recent product you have viewed]
      NEWMESSAGE [Indicates whether a new message has been received]
      NO_CACHE [Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache]
      PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART [A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site]
      POLL [The ID of any polls you have recently voted in]
      POLLN [Information on what polls you have voted on]
      RECENTLYCOMPARED [The items that you have recently compared]
      STF [Information on products you have emailed to friends]
      STORE [The store view or language you have selected]
      USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE [Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies]
      VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS [The products that you have recently viewed]
      WISHLIST [An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist]
      WISHLIST_CNT [The number of items in your Wishlist]

    • Access the address book

      This Application may request access to your address book.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Application only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Application.

    • Unique device identification

      This Application may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.

      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • Push notifications

      This Application may send push notifications to the User.

Contact information

    • Data owner

      Crave Cradle Retail Commerce, SH-2A, New White House, S.G. Barve Marg, Buddha Colony, Kurla West, Mumbai 400070, Maharashtra, India, [email protected]