Privacy Policy of www.bianchi-industrial.it

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager and Google AdWords conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city, company name, country, email address, first name, last name, phone number and profession

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Calameo

      The www.bianchi-industrial.it website uses the service offered by Calameo (www.calameo.com): it is a publishing platform for the creation of browsable online catalogs, in addition to those in pdf version which can be downloaded from the website. The number of views of these online catalogs created through Calameo is monitored by Google Analytics service.

    • Job Applications

      On www.bianchi-industrial.it there is a section named “Work with us” where it is possible to send a CV to apply for the following areas: sales, logistics, technical department, accounting and general services .
      The application can be sent by email: the Curriculum Vitae and the related user data will be used for the purposes of the application; the candidate must specify in the CV the authorization to the processing of personal data in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments

    • Contact with a Product Manager

      On www.bianchi-industrial.it there is a section named "Products" where it is possible to find out the information on products distributed by the Company. In the product presentation pages there is also a link named "Contact our Product Manager". By clicking on this link it is possible to send an email message that will be sent to the Product Manager who specializes in that specific product. Through this email the user can then request further information related to products of commercial interest.

    • Contact with a Branch

      On www.bianchi-industrial.it there is a section named “Contacts” where it is possible to find out the list of branches of Bianchi Industrial, together with their telephone and email contacts. By clicking on the email address of every branch, it is possible to send an email message that will be received directly by thate branch office.

    • Contact with the other Companies of Gruppo Bianchi

      On www.bianchi-industrial.it there is a section named “Gruppo Bianchi” where it is possible to find out the list of Companies belonging to Gruppo Bianchi, as well as their telephone and email contacts.
      By clicking on the email address of every company of the Group it is possible to send an email message that will be received and managed directly by the office of that company.

    • Technical Area Contact Forms

      On www.bianchi-industrial.it there is a page named "Technical Area" in the “Services” Section, where it is possible to ask for product information to an expert from the technical team, as well as being guided in choosing the right components in relation to what is needed.
      For this purpose in the “Technical Area” page there is a contact form for each of these categories of products:
      • Bearings and components
      • Linear guides
      • Belts
      • Ball screws
      • Gearboxes
      • Transmission and conveyor chains
      Requests can be sent through these contact forms where the user is requested to provide the following information: company name, date of submission of the request, street, city, fax, phone, email, contact person, sector in which the company operates.

Contact information

    • Data owner

      Bianchi Industrial S.p.A. a socio unico – Via G. Zuretti, 100 – 20125 Milano

      Owner contact email: dbizi@bianchi-industrial.it