Privacy Policy of www.lifespotphoto.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Access Friend Lists; Access Page CTA; Access private data; Access Requests; Activities; Age range; App Notifications; Birthday; Books Actions; Business Management API; Chat; Checkins; Contact email; Create Events; Create notes; Current City; Custom Friend Lists Access; Custom User Actions; Deals; Education History; Email; Events; Export Posts; Family Members and Relationship Status; Fitness Actions; Friend subscriptions; Friends' About Me; Friends' Activities; Friends' birthdays; Friends' Checkins; Friends' Current Cities; Friends' Custom User Actions; Friends' Education History; Friends' Events; Friends' Family Members and Relationship Status; Friends' Games and App Activity; Friends' Groups; Friends' Hometown; Friends' Interests; Friends' Likes; Friends' music.listens Actions; Friends' news.read Actions; Friends' Notes; Friends' Online Presence; Friends' Photos; Friends' Questions; Friends' Religious and Political Views; Friends' Significant Others and Relationship Details; Friends' Statuses; Friends' video.watches Actions; Friends' Videos; Friends' Websites; Friends' Work History; Games and App Activity; Gender; Groups; Groups member info; Hometown; Insights; Interests; Likes; Link; List of Friends; Manage Advertisements; Manage Friend Lists; Manage Groups; Manage Mailbox; Manage Notifications; Manage Pages; Mobile Messaging on behalf of Page; music.listen Action; News Feed and Wall; news.read Actions; Notes; Offline Access; Online Presence; Page Messaging; Photos; Post Likes to my Wall; Publish App Activity; Publish as Page; Publish Checkins; Publish content into groups; Publish to the Wall; Questions; Read Group Content; Read Mailbox; Read page mailbox; Religious and Political Views; RSVP to Events; Share; Show List of Managed Pages; Significant Other and Relationship Details; Status; Status Updates; Tagged Places; Text Messaging; Upload Photos; User subscriptions; User Timeline Posts Access; Video upload; video.watches Action; Videos; Website; Work History

      • Dropbox account access, Google Drive account access, Stripe account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences and Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Pinterest Ads

        Personal Data: Cookies; device information; email address; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data; User ID

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, LinkedIn conversion tracking, SumoMe Content Analytics, Wordpress Stats and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Application opens; Application updates; Cookies; device information; first launches; geography/region; In-app purchases; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems; session duration; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies

      • Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: Cookies; device information; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Dropbox and Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Beta Testing

      • Google Play Beta Testing

        Personal Data: Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; device logs; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • CJ Affiliate by Conversant

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; county; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • SumoMe Contact form

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

      • SumoMe Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Bing Maps, Google Calendar widget, Google Maps widget, Google Site Search, Google Site Search with AdSense , Vimeo video and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts and MyFonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Google Pay, PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub, Pin Payments and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payments processed via the Google Play Store

        Personal Data: payment data

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • SumoMe Heat Maps

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google App Engine and Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Pingdom and Web Performance

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Hotjar Recruit User Testers

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

      • Wufoo Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, Google Friend Connect, LinkedIn button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • AWeber

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

      • Suite Mail Pro

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; marital status; phone number; profession; state; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; website

      • Wufoo

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service; VAT Number; website; workplace

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Leadpages

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth, Linkedin OAuth, Log In with PayPal, OneDrive OAuth, Pinterest OAuth, Stripe OAuth, WordPress.com Single Sign On, YouTube OAuth and Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gmail permissions to access User Data (OAuth addition)

        Personal Data: Basic settings management; Compose; Full access; Insert and import; Modify; Read metadata; Read only access; Sensitive settings management

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Signals, Remarketing with Google Analytics, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Andrzej Zajac | Life Spot Photography
      69 Robertson Road, Bristol BS5 6LA

      Owner contact email: info@lifespotphoto.com