Privacy Policy of www.dinafoods.com

Www.dinafoods.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience and LinkedIn Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Twitter Ads conversion tracking and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; email address; field of activity; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (UK) and Data transfers according to a UK adequacy regulation

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • MyFonts, Adobe Edge Web Fonts, Adobe Fonts, Fonts.com Web Fonts and Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget and Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • GoCardless, WorldPay and By POS

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: company name; first name; last name; payment info; physical address

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage, Amazon Web Services (AWS) and Microsoft Azure

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets, Tumblr sharing button and social widgets, VK Like button and social widgets and Weibo button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

      • Mailgun

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WPMUDEV (Hosted)

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Hummingbird

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows www.dinafoods.com to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of www.dinafoods.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on www.dinafoods.com in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Dina Foods Limited

      Registered at:

      165 Nunhead Grove,
      London, SE15 3LS,
      United Kingdom

      Trading Address:

      24-26 Gorst Road,
      Park Royal,
      London, NW10 6LE,
      United Kingdom

      Our designated global Data Protection Officer (DPO) is Wilda Haddad and she can be contacted by email - wilda@dinafoods.com

      We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office in the UK where we operate. Our registration number is ZA381300. The register is available at ico.org.uk where you can find our full registration information.

      Owner contact email: customer-services@dinafoods.com