Privacy Policy of Tang and Kung

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Backup saving and management

      • pCloud (pCloud AG)

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • WhatsApp button and social widgets (WhatsApp Inc)

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Cloudimage (Scaleflex SAS)

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Tang and Kung RE/MAX
      #290 – 3631 No. 3 Road
      Richmond BC V6X 2B9
      Canada

      Owner contact email: admin@tangandkung.com