Privacy Policy of www.tymestyle.com

Www.tymestyle.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Microsoft Advertising, AppNexus, Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense and Pinterest Ads

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Direct marketing via SMS

        Personal Data: first name; last name; phone number

      • AddThis

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Analytics collected directly, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Twitter Ads conversion tracking and Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: Cookies; device information; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; province; state; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; last name; various types of Data

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget, Vimeo video and Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts and Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, Apple Pay, Android Pay and Google Pay

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number

      • Google Docs

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Akamai Content Delivery Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Bugsnag

        Personal Data: device information; screenshots; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Hotjar Recruit User Testers

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and ShareThis

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Zendesk Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • SurveyMonkey Widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • Zendesk Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Klaviyo

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; shopping history; state; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; marital status; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Klaviyo Forms

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; shopping history; state; Usage Data; username

      • SurveyMonkey and Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; website

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by www.tymestyle.com

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; password; phone number; state; username; various types of Data; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Klaviyo segmentation and social advertising

        Personal Data: device information; email address; shopping history; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by www.tymestyle.com depends on the payment system used.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of www.tymestyle.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on www.tymestyle.com, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      TYME LLC
      29540 US-52 B
      Bellevue, IA 52031

      Owner contact email: privacy@tymestyle.com