Privacy Policy of www.macrigi.co.uk

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Access Friend Lists; Access Page CTA; Access private data; Access Requests; Activities; Age range; App Notifications; Birthday; Website

      • Google Drive account access, Stripe account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • 1plusX, 4w MarketPlace for Publishers, Active Agent, 33Across, ClickWall, Clickpoint and Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • SelectMedia , Google Ad Manager, Welect, Predicio, PRECISO, Google Ads Similar audiences, Google DV360 and Precision X

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Analytics collected directly, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Wordpress Stats, Clicky and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Cookies; geography/region; Usage Data

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • GameAnalytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; User ID; username

    • Beta Testing

      • Google Play Beta Testing

        Personal Data: country; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • ClickBank

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; email address; first name

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts, Fonts.com Web Fonts, MyFonts and Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Calendar widget, Google Site Search and Google Site Search with AdSense

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API and YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data; username

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub, 2Checkout, Stripe and Google Pay

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payments processed via the Google Play Store

        Personal Data: payment info

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • ClickTale

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Google BigQuery

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • ActiveCampaign widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • MailerLite widget

        Personal Data: company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; username; various types of Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • PayPal button and widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • AddToAny and Google Friend Connect

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • ActiveCampaign site messages

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; email address; Usage Data

      • ClickDesk Widget and Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • ActiveCampaign Text Message and SMS Marketing

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Log In with PayPal, WordPress.com Single Sign On, Facebook Authentication and Mailchimp OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • 1Pass4.Me

        Personal Data: address; date of birth; email address; last name

      • Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Signals and Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • 4Dem Marketing Automation

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • Access the address book

      This Website may request access to your address book.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Macrigi LTD
      207 High Street Stoke On Trent ST6 5EG

      Owner contact email: info@macrigi.co.uk