Privacy Policy of labyrinthcc.com

Labyrinthcc.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • JSDELIVR

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Microsoft Advertising Universal Event Tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name; profession

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • New Relic

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Pingdom

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • MailerLite widget

        Personal Data: company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Mix button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailerLite

        Personal Data: company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; profession; Usage Data

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • MailerLite Landing Pages

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Auth0

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; password; picture; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth, Linkedin OAuth, Stripe OAuth, Twitter OAuth and YouTube OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of labyrinthcc.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on labyrinthcc.com in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

      Labyrinthcc.com may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of labyrinthcc.com.

    • Push notifications

      Labyrinthcc.com may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for labyrinthcc.com, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of labyrinthcc.com.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      Labyrinthcc.com may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by labyrinthcc.com).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for labyrinthcc.com or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of labyrinthcc.com.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by labyrinthcc.com depends on the payment system used.

    • sessionStorage

      sessionStorage allows labyrinthcc.com to store and access data right in the User's browser. Data in sessionStorage is deleted automatically when the session ends (in other words, when the browser tab is closed).

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Human Capital Index Limited (t/a Labyrinth Coaching & Consulting)
      20 - 22 Wenlock Road
      London
      N1 7GU

      Owner contact email: info@labyrinthcc.com