Privacy Policy of www.remotelock.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Contact email

    • Advertising

      • OpenX Ad Exchange, Yahoo App Publishing Advertising, Rubicon Project, AppNexus, PubMatic, Taboola Monetize Content and Microsoft Advertising

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Outbrain

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Index Echange and AOL Advertising

      • Quantcast Advertise, Facebook Lookalike Audience, Reach, ClickWall, Clickpoint and Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • NextRoll

        Personal Data: device information; purchase history; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Direct Advertising

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Analytics

      • HubSpot Analytics and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Act On Beacon and LiveRamp

      • Matomo, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Quantcast Measure

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: number of sessions

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Microsoft Advertising Universal Event Tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Heap Analytics

        Personal Data: financial information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Information collection

      • Fulcrum

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • PayPal button and widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat and ClickDesk Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Marketing

      • Triple Lift

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • AdRoll, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension and Criteo Dynamic Retargeting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      • Woocommerce

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      RemoteLock
      2170 South Delaware St.
      Denver, CO 80223

      Owner contact email: jcargile@remotelock.com