Privacy Policy of moderngtm.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager, Amazon Advertising, Google AdSense and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • AdYouNeed

    • Analytics

      • Business Contact and Attribution

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; username

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Adobe Fonts and Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome and GitHub button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Calendar widget, Google Maps widget, Instagram widget, Google Site Search, Google Site Search with AdSense and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, Stripe and Amazon Payments

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: payment info

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS) and DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Web Performance

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Direct marketing via popups

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Surveys, polls, and assessments

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

      • Firebase Cloud Messaging and Firebase Notifications

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Twilio

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Rasa.io

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Data provided via online forms, managed directly

        Personal Data: answers to questions; Tracker

      • Data integration and data management tools

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Landing pages

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • AdRoll

        Personal Data: device information; purchase history; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data; various types of Data

      • Google Ads Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Signals, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • RSS feed management

      • Feedburner

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: company name; first name; last name; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Hummingbird

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Smush

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • User database management

      • CRM System

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • Equal protection of User Data

      This Application shares User Data only with third parties carefully selected to ensure that they provide the same or equal protection of User Data as stated in this privacy policy and requested by applicable data protection laws. Further information on data processing and privacy practices by third parties can be found in their respective privacy policies.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Flybridge, LLC dba ModernGTM
      1435 Glenneyre Street
      Laguna Beach, CA 92651

      Owner contact email: admin@moderngtm.com