Privacy Policy of 10X Digital Leads LLC

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API and YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation and Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailgun

        Personal Data: address; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows this Website to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Website may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Website in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      10X Digital Leads LLC, 300 Carnegie Center, Suite 150, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Owner contact email: contact@10xdigitalleads.com