Privacy Policy of hangar.it

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Instagram widget, YouTube video widget and Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Hangar Design Group srl - Via Terraglio, 89/B - 21031 Mogliano Veneto (TV)

      Owner contact email: hdg@hangar.it