Privacy Policy of www.cloudtamer.io

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • User database management

      • Salesforce Sales Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • FullStory

      FullStory
      FullStory is a web analysis service provided by fullstory, inc.

      Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

      See the FullStory privacy policy – Privacy Policy

    • International Users; State Restrictions

      Owner’s operations are conducted within the United States. Regardless of where you live, you consent to have your Personal Information transferred, processed, and stored in the United States, and allow Owner to use and collect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Please note that the Site is not intended for use by a person in any state or country where such use would be contrary to local laws or regulations.

      International Users: If you access the Site outside the United States, your connection may be through and to servers located in your country or the United States. Any Personal Information you provide may be processed and maintained in the United States on servers and/or other network systems operated by or for Owner’s benefit. IF THE JURISDICTION IN WHICH YOU ARE LOCATED OR YOUR COUNTRY OF ORIGIN HAS LAWS OR REGULATIONS WHICH REQUIRE THAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BE RECEIVED, USED, SAVED, TRANSFERRED, AND/OR OTHERWISE HANDLED IN A MANNER DIFFERENT THAN AS STATED IN THESE THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THEN YOU ARE NOT AUTHORIZED TO UTILIZE THE SERVICES. If you access the Site from and/or reside outside of the United States, your information may be stored, transmitted, and shared in accordance with U.S. data privacy laws which may not be equivalent to those in effect in your country. BY ACCESSING OR USING THIS SITE, OR BY PROVIDING US WITH ANY INFORMATION, YOU CONSENT TO THE TRANSFER, PROCESSING, AND STORAGE OF YOUR INFORMATION IN AND TO THE UNITED STATES, AND YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOU WILL NOT USE THE SITE WITH ANY EXPECTATION OF GREATER PRIVACY RIGHTS THAN THOSE TO WHICH YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY AGREED AS STATED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

      Notice to California residents about your California privacy rights: In addition to the other rights described in this policy, if you are a customer residing in California, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request information regarding the third parties with whom Owner has shared customer personal information for direct marketing purposes during the past year. As stated above, Owner does not disclose your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes.

    • Applicability to Minors

      Owner takes the privacy of minors seriously. The Site is not directed at, nor intended for use by, anyone under the age of thirteen (13). Further, owner does not knowingly collect personal information from persons under the age of thirteen (13) through the Site, and we request that persons under the age of thirteen (13) neither download the Site nor submit any personal information through the Site. If we are advised in writing that we have inadvertently received or collected personal information from a person under thirteen (13) years of age, we will remove such information from our database.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Nor Labs, Inc.
      8115 Maple Lawn Blvd
      Suite 300
      Fulton, MD 20759

      Owner contact email: info@cloudtamer.io