Privacy Policy of www.vaporettoitaliano.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Contact email

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Beta Testing

      • Google Play Beta Testing

        Personal Data: email address; first name

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: Cookies; country; email address; first name

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: Cookies

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal and PayPal Payments Hub

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Google+ +1 button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: email address; first name

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Mailchimp Landing Page

        Personal Data: Cookies; country; email address; first name

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication and WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics and Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • RSS feed management

      • Feedburner

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Vaporetto Italiano
      Viale Roberto Rossellini 11
      44123 Ferrara
      (Italy)

      Owner contact email: francesco@vaporettoitaliano.com