Privacy Policy of Yamgo Ltd

Yamgo Ltd collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Ad Manager and LinkedIn Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Attribution, AWStats, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Appsflyer and HubSpot Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API and Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Simple Analytics

        Personal Data: device information; language; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; field of activity; first name; last name; website

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Firebase Performance Monitoring

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Data Protection Disclaimer

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Google+ +1 button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • Zendesk Widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Location-based interactions

      • Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by Yamgo Ltd

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; last name

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Facebook Remarketing and LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Push notifications

      Yamgo Ltd may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for Yamgo Ltd, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of Yamgo Ltd.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows Yamgo Ltd to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      Yamgo Ltd may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by Yamgo Ltd).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for Yamgo Ltd or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of Yamgo Ltd.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Browser Fingerprinting

      Browser Fingerprinting creates an identifier based on a device's unique combination of characteristics (e.g. IP address, HTTP header, browser properties etc.), that allows to distinguish the User from other Users, thereby enabling to track the User's browsing behavior across the web. Browser Fingerprinting does not have an expiration date and cannot be deleted.

    • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

      Yamgo Ltd may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of Yamgo Ltd.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Yamgo Ltd, Data Protection, Technium 1, Kings Road, Swansea, SA1 8PH, Wales, UK

      Owner contact email: info@yamgo.com