Privacy Policy of shapedividers.com

Shapedividers.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; username

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by shapedividers.com depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Maxime Desrosiers
      536 4e Rang Ouest
      Saint-Pascal, Quebec
      G0L 3Y0 Canada

      Owner contact email: maxime@shapedividers.com