Privacy Policy of en.waphyto.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access Friend Lists; Access Requests; Birthday; Chat; Contact email; Email

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Direct marketing via SMS

        Personal Data: first name; last name; phone number

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Pinterest Ads

        Personal Data: device information; email address; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, AdEspresso conversion tracking, Analytics collected directly, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking, Twitter Ads conversion tracking and Yahoo Advertising conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; User ID

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Skimlinks and VigLink

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: country; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; language; last name; phone number; Tracker; ZIP/Postal code

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; various types of Data

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker; ZIP/Postal code

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Instagram widget, Video Vimeo and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API and YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; User ID

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: city; country; email address; first name; last name

    • Handling payments

      • Amazon Payments

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; phone number; shipping address; Tracker

      • Apple Pay

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; phone number; purchase history; shipping address; Tracker

      • Google Pay

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; phone number; shipping address

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: company name; first name; last name; payment info; physical address

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; purchase history; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Web Performance

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Customerly Chat Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat and LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; gender; last name; Tracker; ZIP/Postal code

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Mailchimp Landing Page

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; gender; last name; Tracker

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth and Windows Live Connect

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

      • Sign in with Apple

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; User ID

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number; state; Tax ID; User ID; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • Customerly

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Website may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Website).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Website or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Website.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Waphyto


      Global Center 4F, 39-5 Taizen,
      Ueta-cho, Toyohashi city
      441-8560 Aichi,
      Japan

      Owner contact email: customercare@waphyto.com