Privacy Policy of Loss Prevention Media

Loss Prevention Media collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Advertising serving infrastructure

      • Advertserve

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics 4

        Personal Data: Trackers

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Trackers; Usage Data

    • Collection of privacy-related preferences

      • iubenda Cookie Solution

        Personal Data: Trackers

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; gender; phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Buzzsprout

      • Spotify widget

        Personal Data: Trackers; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • ActiveCampaign widget

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; various types of Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

      • ActiveCampaign Text Message and SMS Marketing

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • SurveyMonkey

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by Loss Prevention Media

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use Loss Prevention Media only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use Loss Prevention Media.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Loss Prevention Media
      2120 Crown Centre Drive, Suite 200
      Charlotte, NC 28227

      Owner contact email: privacy@losspreventionmedia.com