Privacy Policy of www.quickquote.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address, first name, last name and phone number

      • Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: email address, first name and last name

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts and Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Wistia widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Linode

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Pingdom

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Typeform widget

        Personal Data: address, date of birth, email address, first name, gender, marital status, phone number and profession

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Google+ +1 button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and ShareThis

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Drip

        Personal Data: email address, first name and last name

      • Sendgrid

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Leadpages

        Personal Data: email address, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • Pipedrive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: Cookies, email address, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Free Insurance Quotes

      We provide insurance quotes to users as a free service. Information required to access quotes may be sent to third-party service providers to fulfill these quote requests.

      All information collected is used to provide the user with quotes on insurance products, to process insurance application requests, to assist with application completion, to assist insurance companies with application processing, and to provide customer service support. We do not use information for any other reasons.

      We do not sell, distribute, or otherwise make available user information to outside parties except to the extent necessary to perform the above-listed duties.

    • Life Insurance Applications

      We provide life insurance applications to users as a free service. Information required to complete application may be sent to third-party service providers, such as life insurance companies, to fulfill these requests.

      All information collected is used to process insurance application requests, to assist with application completion, to assist insurance companies with application processing, and to provide customer service support. We do not use information for any other reasons.

      Application information is stored utilizing the Google Drive service. Google Drive’s data centers are SSAE 16 / ISAE 3402 Type II and SOC 2-audited, with ISO 27001 certification. For the most part, Google Drive is compliant with FISMA, FERPA, and HIPAA and adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles.

      We do not sell, distribute, or otherwise make available user information to outside parties except to the extent necessary to perform the above-listed duties.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Website only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Website.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      QuickQuote Financial, Inc. / 10775 Double R Blvd. Suite 103, Reno, NV, 89521

      Owner contact email: info@quickquote.com