Privacy Policy of mtm.liverano.com

Mtm.liverano.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Tracker

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Liverano & Liverano s.a.s
      Via dei Fossi 43/R
      50123 Firenze (FI)
      P.IVA 01795040482

      Owner contact email: info@liverano.com