Privacy Policy of initmathbio.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; field of activity; first name; last name; profession; website

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: username

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; last name; password; profession; username; workplace

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: email address; field of activity; first name; last name; password; profile picture; username; various types of Data; website; workplace

    • Social features

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; profession; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      R Dale

      Owner contact email: iambecomecomputational@gmail.com