Privacy Policy of Climate Framework

Climate Framework collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Site Search

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Webflow

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Climate Framework

      Owner contact email: contact@climateframework.com