Privacy Policy of www.gostudy.com.au

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, HubSpot Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and LinkedIn conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; province; state; ZIP/Postal code

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget, Google Maps widget and Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • AddThis, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Google+ +1 button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing, Facebook Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Third party agents scenario

      In the event that Go Study determines it cannot adequately service your enquiry, we may send you details to a partner agent who is a specialist in your region. Please advise us (using the contact details at the beginning of this policy) if you do not wish for us to provide this referral service.

    • Brazilian citizens only

      When collecting the personal information of Brasilian citizens this data will be protected, retained, and managed in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Law (LGPD) as well as the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017 (Cth) requirements. Information collected will only be that data as determined to be necessary to enrol students into courses and in accordance with the requirements of government departments and agencies.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Go Study Australia Pty Ltd, Level 5, 507 Kent St – Sydney NSW 2000

      Owner contact email: sydney@gostudy.com.au