Privacy Policy di dariovignali.net

Questa Applicazione raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti.

Dati personali raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

    • Affiliazione commerciale

      • Amazon Affiliation, ClickBank, ShareAsale e iTunes affiliation

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Commento dei contenuti

      • Disqus

        Dati Personali: Cookie, Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

      • Facebook Comments

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Contattare l'Utente

      • Mailing List o Newsletter

        Dati Personali: città, cognome, email e nome

      • Modulo di contatto

        Dati Personali: cognome, email, nome e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Gestione dei feed RSS

      • Feedburner

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Gestione dei pagamenti

      • PayPal

        Dati Personali: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Gestione delle richieste di supporto e contatto

      • Zendesk

        Dati Personali: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email

      • GetResponse

        Dati Personali: email

    • Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

      • Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+, Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook , Pulsante Tweet e widget sociali di Twitter, Buffer button and social widgets e Pulsante “Pin it” e widget sociali di Pinterest

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Ottimizzazione e distribuzione del traffico

      • Cloudflare

        Dati Personali: Cookie e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Pubblicità

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Dati Personali: email

    • Remarketing e behavioral targeting

      • Perfect Audience

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Salvataggio e gestione di backup

      • Vaultpress

        Dati Personali: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Statistica

      • Google Analytics, Calq e Monitoraggio conversioni di Facebook Ads

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne

      • Typekit

        Dati Personali: Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

      • Video Vimeo

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

Ulteriori informazioni sui Dati Personali

    • ConvertFlow

      This is the Privacy Policy of ConvertFlow Inc. (“ConvertFlow” or “us” or “we“). At ConvertFlow, we recognize and respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to ConvertFlow’s websites (the "Sites", which include without limitation www.convertflow.com, convertflow.com, app.convertflow.com, api.convertflow.com and any successor URLs, mobile or localized versions and sub-domains) which is owned and operated by ConvertFlow, as well as to the ConvertFlow software and services provided by ConvertFlow (the “Services”). The Privacy Policy is designed to explain how we collect, use, store and disclose the personal information about individuals ("Personal Information") provided to us, and gathered through our Sites and Services.

      By using our Sites and Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy is subject to and incorporates by reference our Terms of Use. To review the Terms of Use, go to https://www.convertflow.com/terms-and-policies

      In this Policy, the following definitions apply:

      The term “Customer” means any person or company who uses ConvertFlow’s Sites and/or Services.

      The term “Consumer” means a customer or user of a website developed and operated by a ConvertFlow Customer.

      We may collect Personal Information from our Customers. Through the use of our Services, we may also receive information, which may include Personal Information about Consumers who use our Customers’ Sites. This Privacy Policy also applies to how ConvertFlow uses and discloses the Personal Information it obtains or receives through its Sites and Services.

      This Privacy Policy does not apply to the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information about Consumers by our Customers, or to our Customers’ websites. We have no control over our Customer’s information privacy practices. The privacy policies of our Customers' websites will govern your use of their website pages and services. To review the privacy practices of any website you use, you should check the Privacy Policy for information about how that website collects, uses, stores and discloses Personal Information.

      1. Personal Information We Collect And Receive

      ConvertFlow collects Customer Data (including, without limitation, Consumer Data collected by our Customers), which may contain “Personal Information.” As used in this Policy, “personal information” means any information which, either alone or in combination with other information, identifies you as an individual, such as your name, mailing address, email address and other information you submit to us at the Site. We may also collect information about your behavior or our other customers’ behavior when visiting the Site. ConvertFlow may display this information publicly, or provide it to others. However, ConvertFlow does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

      1.1 Information collected via Technology. When you visit our Sites or use our Services, some information is automatically collected via technology. In an effort to improve your experience of the Sites and Services, this may include information such as the Operating System (OS) running on your device, Internet Protocol (IP) address (which may be used to obtain your geolocation), access times, browser type, and language, and the website you visited before our Sites (known as the "referring URL"), as well as other information that does not personally identify you. We also collect information on how you use ConvertFlow’s Sites and Services, including the elements you have interacted with, metadata and other details about these elements, clicks, the Site pages viewed, and other user actions.

      We track this information using cookies. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website, mobile app or use an online platform. Cookies are widely used by online service providers to facilitate and help to make the interaction between users and websites, mobile apps and online platforms faster and easier, as well as to provide reporting information. ConvertFlow uses cookies to help us and our customers to identify and track visitors, their website usage, and their website access preferences. The use of cookies by our customers, partners, affiliates and service providers is not covered by our privacy policy. We do not have control over how they use cookies on their sites.

      1.2 No Use of Our Services by Children. The Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 18, nor does ConvertFlow knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13. If we learn that a child under 13 submits personal information to ConvertFlow, we will attempt to delete the information as soon as possible. If you believe that we might have any personal information from a child under 13, please contact us at: support@convertflow.com.

      2. How We Use And Share Information

      2.1 Personal Information. ConvertFlow may share your personal information with those of its employees, contractors and third-party service providers that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on ConvertFlow’s behalf, or to provide services that help us with our business activities, which may include assisting us with marketing, advertising our product/service offerings, or providing, maintaining and improving the features and functionality of the Service, among other things. Some of those employees, contractors, and third-party service providers may be located outside of your home country. By using ConvertFlow’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to these parties. Except as otherwise discussed in this Privacy Policy, ConvertFlow will not sell Personal Information to anyone, and will not disclose Personal Information to any third parties for such third parties’ marketing purposes, unless we first receive your consent. However, we may share aggregate and non-personally identifying information with third parties for marketing, advertising, research, or other purposes. If you are a registered customer of ConvertFlow, or have supplied your email address, ConvertFlow may occasionally communicate directly with you via newsletters or email to tell you about new features, updates, product announcements, and to solicit your feedback about ConvertFlow and our products.

      2.2 Payment Information. When you make a purchase on the Service, any credit card information you provide as part of your Payment Information is collected and processed directly by our payment processor Stripe through their secure Stripe Checkout service. ConvertFlow never receives or stores your full credit card information. Stripe commits to complying with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) and using industry-standard security. Stripe may use your Payment Information in accordance with their own Privacy Policy as shown here: https://stripe.com/us/checkout/legal.

      2.3 Mergers, Acquisitions and Other Business Transactions. If we engage in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, sale of some or all of ConvertFlow's assets, financing, acquisition of all or a portion of our business, a similar transaction, or steps in contemplation of such activities, your Customer Data and Consumer Data may be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy. We may also disclose such information to comply with legal or regulatory requirements and to respond to lawful requests, court orders and legal process. We may disclose your Customer Data if we consider it necessary to maintain, protect or improve our Services.

      2.4 Consumer Data. We may disclose Consumer Data to the Customer who has collected such information. Notwithstanding anything else in this Privacy Policy, our Customers may access, view and download any Consumer Data gathered through the website they operate, and we have no control over their collection, use or disclosure of this information. ConvertFlow will not use such Consumer Data for any purpose other than to provide or improve the Services to Customer or as otherwise directed by Customer in accordance with Customer’s written instructions or consistent with applicable laws. Our Services use third-party services provided by FullContact, Inc. ("FullContact") to enable Customer to retrieve publicly-available information about Consumers including without limitation social media information, profile information, gender, company, job titles, photos, physical addresses, and website URLs based on Consumer's email addresses that are input into ConvertFlow's Services. FullContact uses Consumer's email addresses as described in its privacy policy, available at https://www.fullcontact.com/privacy/. A Customer may opt out of having Consumer's email addresses sent to FullContact by request. By disclosing Consumer Data, including personal information on Consumer, to ConvertFlow, the Customer acknowledges that it has read, understood and agreed to this Privacy Policy, and warrants that it has obtained the consent of the relevant Consumer to such collection, use and disclosure of personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. Customer agrees that it may be necessary for ConvertFlow to access Consumer Data to respond to Customer’s request for support with any technical problems. Customer shall hold ConvertFlow, its subcontractors, suppliers and licensors harmless from any and all data protection claims relating to such access.

      3. How We Protect Information

      We implement security measures to protect Customer Data and Consumer Data provided to us from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access or disclosure. These steps take into account the sensitivity of the information we collect, process and store, and the current state of technology. However, these measures do not guarantee that your Customer Data and Consumer Data will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software. Please be aware that despite our best efforts, no data security measures can guarantee 100% security all of the time. By visiting our Site and using our Services, you agree to indemnify, defend (if we so request) and hold harmless ConvertFlow and its affiliates, suppliers, partners and agents from and against any claim, demand, losses, damages or expenses (including reasonable attorney's fees) arising from your content, your use of the Sites or Services, your connection to the Sites, your violation of these Terms or your violation of any rights of any third party. Your indemnification obligation will survive the termination of these Terms and your use of the Sites and Services.

      4. Links To Other Websites

      Our Sites or our Services may contain links to other websites that we don't own or control. Some of these sites may even be co-branded with the ConvertFlow name or logo. We are not responsible for any of these other websites. You will not hold us responsible for any aspect of these other websites, including their content, privacy policies, or anything else. You must use your own discretion when you go to other websites. You should also read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of these other websites.

      5. Changes To Our Privacy Policy

      Please read the Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy carefully. ConvertFlow reserves the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time meaning you should periodically check for updates to this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. The latest version of this Privacy Policy is effective as of the last updated date, and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted to this page.

      6. Contact Us

      If you choose not to receive information about ConvertFlow's products or services that we think may be of interest to you, or if you wish to access, delete or correct your information, please notify us by sending an email to support@convertflow.com.

      7. Data Retention

      We will retain Customer Data and Consumer Data as long as your, or your company/organization’s account remains active, or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account contact us at support@convertflow.com. We will retain and use your Customer Data and Consumer Data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. However, ConvertFlow reserves the right to delete your Customer Data and Consumer Data after 90 days following your account's suspension date.

      8. California Privacy Rights

      California’s Shine the Light Law (CA Civil Code Section 1798.83) allows California residents to request certain information from us about disclosures of your Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make a request under the Shine the Light Law, please contact us at team@convertflow.com.

      9. How To Contact Us

      If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, you may contact us at team@convertflow.com.

    • Vendita di beni e servizi online

      I Dati Personali raccolti sono utilizzati per l’erogazione di servizi all’Utente o per la vendita di prodotti, inclusi il pagamento e l’eventuale consegna.
      I Dati Personali raccolti per perfezionare il pagamento possono essere quelli relativi alla carta di credito, al conto corrente utilizzato per il bonifico o ad altri strumenti di pagamento previsti. I Dati di pagamento raccolti da questa Applicazione dipendono dal sistema di pagamento utilizzato.

Informazioni di contatto

    • Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

      Dario Vignali - Via Argine Volano, 138/C - 44034 Copparo (Italia)

      Indirizzo email del Titolare: vignalidario@gmail.com