Privacy Policy of www.adultdancebrighton.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Birthday; Contact email

      • Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, Google Ad Manager and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, StatCounter and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360 and Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts and Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome and YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service

      • YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Google Site Search with AdSense

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • SurveyMonkey

        Personal Data: date of birth; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Log In with PayPal, WordPress.com Single Sign On and Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Smush

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Shincrakers Ltd, 55 Bannings Vale, Brighton, BN2 8DF

      Owner contact email: admin@adultdancebrighton.com