Privacy Policy of Davide Pedersoli & C. snc

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Display Advertising extension for Google Analytics and ShinyStat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; country; email address; first name; last name; state; Usage Data

    • Content commenting

      • Disqus

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer from the EU and/or Switzerland to the U.S based on Privacy Shield

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, Google+ +1 button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, ShareThis, LinkedIn button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; country; first name; last name; phone number; province; shipping address; state; various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Voxmail

      This information is provided in accordance with the art. 13 of Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to users who access the website davide-pedersoli.com and concerns all personal data processed in the manner indicated below.

      HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
      The Data Controller of personal collected data is Davide Pedersoli & C

      PROCESSED DATA
      The processed personal data are collected as provided directly by the interested party or provided automatically.
      The data provided directly by the interested party are all personal data that are provided to the Data Controller in any manner, directly by the interested party. In particular, the following personal data are collected and processed:
Name, Surname, Email, Residence, Telephone and other personal data
      The data collected automatically are navigation data. These data, although not collected in order to be associated with the user's identity, could indirectly, through processing and association with collected data by the Data Controller, allow its identification. In particular:
     - IP address
     - Browser and navigation device
      Following the sending of newsletters, the used platform makes it possible to detect the opening of a message and the clicks made within the newsletter, together with details about the IP and the browser / device used. The collection of these data is fundamental for the functioning of the implicit renewal systems of the treatment (see the item Treatment Mode) and an integral part of the operation of the sending platform.

      LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
      The data are treated exclusively for the purposes they are collected, as it is following described.
      We use the data provided by the interested parties for:
   - only in the case of specific user consent, to allow access to specific and additional services such as sending future information and promotional communications via e-mail or electronic means.
      The provision of data for the purposes of sending newsletters for promotional, informational or research purposes is optional and the refusal to give consent to the treatment will result in the impossibility of being updated about commercial initiatives and / or promotional campaigns, to receive offers or other promotional material and / or to send personalized offers to the user.
Davide Pedersoli & C s.n.c. does not provide information to any third parties without their consent, unless required by law.
      In any case, the disclosure and transfer of data outside the EU area is excluded.

      WITHDRAWL FROM CONSENT


      You can withdraw your consent to receive promotional and commercial communications at any time, by sending a request to the email address ### INSERT EMAIL ### or by clicking on the unsubscribe link that you can find as a foot note with each promotional and commercial received email.

      TREATMENT PROCEDURE

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, providing in any case the yearly verification of the stored data in order to delete those deemed obsolete, unless the law provides for storage obligations.
      Data processing normally takes place at the headquarters of the company Davide Pedersoli & C s.n.c., by personnel or external collaborators duly appointed as data processors. The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of processing personal data may be requested by sending a specific request to the email address info@davidepedersoli.com
      The registration and the pertinent treatment are considered valid until the user unsubscribe, the possibility is present in every email, or after 12 months from the last communication, which has the evidence of direct interaction (click, opening, reply).

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

      RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
      

Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 GDPR each user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of his personal data, even if not yet registered, and their communication in proper and comprehensible form.
      In particular, the interested party has the right to obtain from Davide Pedersoli & C s.n.c. the indication:


      1. of the origin of personal data;

      2. of the purposes and methods of treatment;
 
      3. of the logic applied in the event of processing carried out with the aid of electronic / IT tools;

      4. the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative;
      5. the subjects and the categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or persons in charge.

      Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain from Davide Pedersoli & C s.n.c.


      1. updating, rectification or integration of personal data;

      2. cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law;

      3. access to the personal data, such as the confirmation there is the personal data processing in progress;
      4. the limitation of treatment,

      5. the portability of the data, that is the right to receive the personal data in a structured format;
      6. right of complaint to the Supervisory Authority.

      Finally, the interested person has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection. In particular, the interested party has the right to object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending commercial advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The requests referred to the previous points must be sent by email to info@davidepedersoli.com

      UPDATES AND CHANGES


      Davide Pedersoli & C s.n.c. reserves the right to modify, integrate or periodically update this Privacy Statement in accordance with the applicable legislation or the rules adopted by the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data.
      The abovementioned modifications or additions will be brought to the attention of the interested parties through a link to the Privacy Policy page on the website and will be communicated directly to the interested parties by e-mail.

We invite users to read the Privacy Policy regularly, to check the updated information to decide whether to continue to use the offered services.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Website may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Davide Pedersoli & C s.n.c. - Via Artigiani 57 - 25065 - Gardone Val Trompia (BS) . Italy

      Owner contact email: info@davidepedersoli.com