Privacy Policy of www.alltimelowe.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, HubSpot Analytics and Matomo

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      alltimelowe design company, 1511 John Brackett Drive, Herring Cove, NS, B3V 1G8

      Owner contact email: chris@alltimelowe.com