Privacy Policy of opengov.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Tracker

    • Advertising

      • Tealium

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Video Reach, Reach, Salesforce and eMarketingSolutions

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • NextRoll

        Personal Data: device information; purchase history; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Twitter Ads conversion tracking, Heap Analytics, Display Advertising extension for Google Analytics, LeadLander and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Trackers; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Vimeo video and Wistia widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts and Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Trackers; Usage Data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Marketo Email Marketing

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Registration and authentication

      • Direct registration and Facebook Authentication

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • AdRoll, Twitter Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, LinkedIn Website Retargeting, Facebook Remarketing and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Tealium IQ tag Management

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Segment

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • User database management

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Salesforce Sales Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Marketo Lead Generation

        Personal Data: email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Salesforce Marketing Cloud

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      OpenGov, Inc. - PO Box 41340, San Jose, CA 95160

      Owner contact email: contact@opengov.com