Privacy Policy of www.mybesttour.com/

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access private data; Contact email; Email; Friends' About Me; Friends' Likes; Likes; Manage Pages

      • Google Drive account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense and Microsoft Advertising

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Analytics, Adobe Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking, LinkedIn conversion tracking, Twitter Ads conversion tracking, Yahoo Advertising conversion tracking, StatCounter, Wordpress Stats and Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; county; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state; Usage Data; website

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • TripAdvisor widget, Google Maps widget, Instagram widget, Issuu widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome and YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data

      • Hotjar Recruit User Testers

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Google+ +1 button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: About Me; Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

      • LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: website

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: city; country; email address; first name; gender; last name; profession; state; Tracker

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Leadpages

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Mailchimp Landing Page

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, Instagram Authentication, Mailchimp OAuth and WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Selling goods and services online

      • FareHarbor

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Access the address book

      This Application may request access to your address book.

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Application to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Application only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Application.

    • The Service is directed to children under the age of 13

      This Application is directed to children under the age of 13. It doesn't require the child to disclose any more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in its activity.
      Parents may review the personal information about their child collected by this Application - if any - outlined in the rest of this policy, ask for its deletion and request any further collection or use to be omitted by contacting the Owner. Parents may also agree to the collection and use of their child’s information, but still not allow disclosure to third parties, unless disclosure is integral to the Service.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Application may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      My Best Tour Cooperativa, via Nomentana, 175 - 00161 Roma

      Owner contact email: romebygolf@gmail.com