Privacy Policy of www.eMFusionglobal.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Birthday; Current City; Family Members and Relationship Status; Online Presence; User location

      • Twitter account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, LinkedIn Ads, SelectMedia , Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences, Totaljobs and Query Click

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Wordpress Stats, HubSpot Analytics, Matomo and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Heap Analytics

        Personal Data: financial information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Application opens; Application updates; device information; geography/region; In-app purchases; launches; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems; session duration; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Simple Analytics

        Personal Data: device information; language; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; last name; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent and Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts, Adobe Fonts and Adobe Edge Web Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Site Search with AdSense and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Linkedin OAuth

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • LinkedIn Website Retargeting, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: answers to questions; Data communicated in order to use the Service; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Smush

        Personal Data: metadata; various types of Data

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on this Website, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      eMFusion Limited, 55 Bannings Vale, UK

      Owner contact email: info@emfusionglobal.com