Privacy Policy of www.eMFusionglobal.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, LinkedIn Ads and SelectMedia

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Wordpress Stats, HubSpot Analytics and Matomo

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; last name; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts, Adobe Fonts and Adobe Edge Web Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: answers to questions; Data communicated in order to use the Service; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on this Website, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      eMFusion Limited, 55 Bannings Vale, UK

      Owner contact email: info@emfusionglobal.com