Privacy Policy of iaforte.com

Iaforte.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access private data; Birthday; Contact email; Current City; Email; Gender; Website

      • Stripe account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Ads conversion tracking, Analytics collected directly and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; state; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; state; Tax ID; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: SMS permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Site Search, Google Maps widget and Google Site Search with AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Apple Pay, PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Smartlook

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • PopUp Domination

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

      • Smartsupp

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service; Videos

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Mailchimp Landing Page

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; Usage Data; username

    • Platform services and hosting

      • PrestaShop

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, Log In with PayPal, Mailchimp OAuth and Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by iaforte.com

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; Cookies; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; password; phone number; prefix ; Social Security number (SSN); state; Tax ID; Usage Data; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Signals, Google Ads Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • RSS feed management

      • FeedPress

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through iaforte.com to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of iaforte.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by iaforte.com depends on the payment system used.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      Iaforte.com may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by iaforte.com).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for iaforte.com or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of iaforte.com.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Push notifications

      Iaforte.com may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for iaforte.com, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of iaforte.com.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Camelia Srl - Viale Igino Giordani, 5 - 80048 Sant'Anastasia NAPOLI - P.IVA IT 07170561216

      Owner contact email: info@iaforte.com