Privacy Policy of 2wg.org

2wg.org collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Access Requests; Activities; App Notifications; Business Management API; Deals; Online Presence; RSVP to Events; Share; Status; Tracker; Upload Photos; Usage Data; Video upload; Videos

      • Google Drive account access, Stripe account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; username

      • Dropbox account access

        Personal Data: address; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; username

    • Advertising

      • Clickpoint, ClickWall, Reach and SelectMedia

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Clicky, Wordpress Stats, Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • ClickBank

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses, Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Approximate location permission (continuous); Calendar permission; Call permission; Camera permission; Contacts permission; Media Library permission (Music); Microphone permission; Phone permission; Photo Library permission; Precise location permission (continuous); Sensors permission; SMS permission; Social media accounts permission; Storage permission; Write-only Photo Library permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget, Google Calendar widget and OpenStreetMap widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; password; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe, PayPal and PayPal Payments Hub

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Google Docs

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • ClickTale and Inspectlet

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • ClickDesk Widget and LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Location processing

      • If-So plugin

    • Location-based interactions

      • Events Manager Pro

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • FluentCRM

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by 2wg.org

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; address; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; Social Security number (SSN); state; Tax ID; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • RSS feed management

      • FeedPress

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Feedburner

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; picture; profession; state; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by 2wg.org depends on the payment system used.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on 2wg.org in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      2wg.org may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by 2wg.org).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for 2wg.org or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of 2wg.org.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

      2wg.org may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of 2wg.org.

    • Push notifications

      2wg.org may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for 2wg.org, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of 2wg.org.

    • Pseudonymous use

      When registering for 2wg.org, Users have the option to indicate a nickname or pseudonym. In this case, Users' Personal Data shall not be published or made publicly available. Any activity performed by Users on 2wg.org shall appear in connection with the indicated nickname or pseudonym. However, Users acknowledge and accept that their activity on 2wg.org, including content, information or any other material possibly uploaded or shared on a voluntary and intentional basis may directly or indirectly reveal their identity.

    • sessionStorage

      sessionStorage allows 2wg.org to store and access data right in the User's browser. Data in sessionStorage is deleted automatically when the session ends (in other words, when the browser tab is closed).

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Together We Go Ltd.
      82 Punggol Central #01-07, Parc Centros
      Singapore 828763
      Singapore

      Owner contact email: admin@2wg.org