Privacy Policy of r2network.com

R2network.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense, Facebook Lookalike Audience, LinkedIn Ads and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Direct Advertising

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Wordpress Stats and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; profession; state; User ID; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; profession

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget, Vimeo video and Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Inspectlet

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage and Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, AddToAny and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • SendinBlue Email

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by r2network.com

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; number of employees; physical address; picture; profession; profile picture; state; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; username; various types of Data; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Facebook Remarketing, Twitter Remarketing and LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • SendinBlue Marketing Automation

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      R2 Network - public-private partnership

      Owner contact email: info@r2network.com