Privacy Policy of EastvaleGraphics.com, A1MarketingGuru.com, and A1PrintingGuru.com

EastvaleGraphics.com, A1MarketingGuru.com, and A1PrintingGuru.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Google Drive account access and Dropbox account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Dropbox

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; company name; date of birth; email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by EastvaleGraphics.com, A1MarketingGuru.com, and A1PrintingGuru.com depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Eastvale Graphics - 1171 East Alosta Avenue #101, Azusa, California 91702 - United States

      Owner contact email: info@eastvalegraphics.com