Privacy Policy of trafficblade.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Stripe account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Rakuten Advertising

        Personal Data: Cookies; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; website

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; website

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses, Data transfer from the EU and/or Switzerland to the U.S based on Privacy Shield, Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Vimeo video

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Sendgrid

        Personal Data: address; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data; username

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: address; city; Cookies; country; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • ZOHO CRM Email

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; email address; first name; Invoicing information; language; last name; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, AdRoll and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Website may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Traffic Blade LLC
      347 Fifth Avenue Suite 1402-508
      New York, NY 10016

      Owner contact email: contact@trafficblade.com