Privacy Policy of www.businesssuccessacademy.io

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Contact email

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name

      • Direct Advertising

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker

      • Direct marketing via SMS

        Personal Data: first name; last name; phone number

      • LinkedIn Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • ChartMogul

        Personal Data: financial information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Dropbox

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Calendly widget

        Personal Data: calendar information; device information; email address; geographic position; name; phone number; Tracker

      • Video Vimeo

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Calendly

        Personal Data: calendar information; email address; geographic position; name; phone number; Tracker

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • ActiveCampaign widget

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; gender; last name; password; phone number; physical address; profession; Usage Data; username

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

      • ActiveCampaign site messages

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Zendesk Chat

        Personal Data: company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; Tracker

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • ActiveCampaign Text Message and SMS Marketing

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number; physical address; profession; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Squarespace

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; geography/region; language; last name; payment info; phone number; Tracker

    • Registration and authentication

      • Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; city; company name; country; county; email address; field of activity; first name; password; phone number; physical address; profile picture; state; Tax ID; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing and LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; profession; username

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Photovalue Ltd trading as Business Success Academy
      13 Crag Crescent
      Clondalkin Industrial Estate
      Clondalkin
      Dublin 22
      Ireland

      Owner contact email: info@businesssuccessacademy.io