Politique de confidentialité de www.cabinetbarond.fr

Cette Application collecte certaines Données personnelles de ses Utilisateurs.

Données personnelles collectées pour les raisons suivantes et en utilisant les services suivants :

    • Affichage de contenus à partir de plateformes externes

      • Adobe Fonts

        Données personnelles : différents types de Données indiquées dans la politique de confidentialité du service; Données d'utilisation

    • Analyses

      • Google Analytics, Anonymisation IP dans Google Analytics et Wordpress Stat

        Données personnelles : Cookies; Données d'utilisation

    • Contacter l'Utilisateur

      • Formulaire de contact

        Données personnelles : adresse; adresse électronique; date de naissance; divers types de Données; domaine d'activité; nom de famille; nom de la société; nombre d'employés; numéro de facsimilé; numéro de téléphone; pays; profession; province; prénom; sexe; ville; état

      • Liste de distribution ou lettre d’information

        Données personnelles : adresse; adresse électronique; code postal; Cookies; date de naissance; Données d'utilisation; nom de famille; nom de la société; numéro de téléphone; pays; profession; province; prénom; sexe; site web; ville; état

      • Contact téléphonique

        Données personnelles : numéro de téléphone

    • Gestion des contacts et envoi de messages

      • Campaign Monitor

        Données personnelles : adresse; adresse électronique; Cookies; date de naissance; Données d'utilisation; nom d'Utilisateur; nom de famille; nom de la société; numéro de téléphone; pays; prénom; sexe

    • Gestion des paiements

      • PayPal et PayPal Payments Hub

        Données personnelles : différents types de Données indiquées dans la politique de confidentialité du service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Données personnelles : différents types de Données indiquées dans la politique de confidentialité du service; numéro de téléphone

    • Gestion et enregistrement des sauvegardes

      • Sauvegardes sur Dropbox et Sauvegardes sur Google Drive

        Données personnelles : différents types de Données indiquées dans la politique de confidentialité du service

    • Inscription et authentification

      • Auth0

        Données personnelles : adresse électronique; Cookies; différents types de Données indiquées dans la politique de confidentialité du service; mot de passe; nom de famille; prénom; tableau

    • Protection anti-SPAM

      • Akismet

        Données personnelles : différents types de Données indiquées dans la politique de confidentialité du service

    • Publicité

      • Google AdSense et Google Ad Manager

        Données personnelles : Cookies; Données d'utilisation

    • Test de performance et des fonctionnalités des contenus (test A/B)

      • Google Website Optimizer

        Données personnelles : Cookies; Données d'utilisation

    • Transfert de Données hors de l’UE

      • Autre base juridique pour le transfert de Données à l’étranger, Transfert de Données vers les pays qui garantissent les normes européennes, Transfert de Données de l'UE ou de la Suisse vers les États-Unis sur la base du bouclier de protection des données (Privacy Shield), Transfert de Données à l'étranger reposant sur des clauses contractuelles types et Transfert de Données à l'étranger basé sur le consentement

        Données personnelles : divers types de Données

    • Échanges avec les réseaux sociaux et les plateformes externes

      • Bouton J’aime et widgets sociaux de Facebook, Bouton +1 et widgets sociaux de Google+, Bouton et widgets sociaux de LinkedIn , Bouton Tweeter et widgets sociaux de Twitter, Bouton « Pin it » et widgets sociaux de Pinterest et Bouton et widgets de PayPal

        Données personnelles : Cookies; Données d'utilisation

Autres informations sur les Données personnelles

    • Quform

      Is the submitted data sent to quform.com or themecatcher.net?

      No. The submitted data is only stored on your site in the WordPress database. The data would only leave your site if you have configured a notification email or addon to send it elsewhere.
      Does the Quform plugin use cookies?

      Quform uses one session cookie to provide security and features within the plugin. We believe this cookie is exempt from requiring prior consent under the PECR/ePR laws. For reference, see Are there any exemptions? | Cookies and similar technologies | ICO. The Quform cookie:

      Is a session cookie (deleted when the browser closes)
      Stores only a session ID (no personal data is stored in the cookie)
      Is required for providing security (protection against Cross Site Request Forgery)
      Is required for proper functioning of the plugin (e.g. verifying that the CAPTCHA solution was correct)

    • Vimeo video

      Provider

      Vimeo, llc

      Purpose

      Displaying content from external platforms
      Personal Data collected

      Cookies
      Usage data

      Privacy Policy

      Vimeo is a video content visualization service provided by Vimeo, LLC that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    • YouTube video widget

      Provider

      Google llc

      Purpose

      Displaying content from external platforms
      Personal Data collected

      Cookies
      Usage data

      Privacy Policy

      YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google LLC that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    • WordPress.com

      Provider

      Automattic inc.

      Purpose

      Platform services and hosting
      Personal Data collected

      Various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      Privacy Policy

      WordPress.com is a platform provided by Automattic Inc. that allows the Owner to build, run and host this Website.

    • Slider Revolution

      YouTube
      Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

      If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

      If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

      YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

      Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

      Vimeo
      Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

      If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

      If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

      For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

      Google Web Fonts
      For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

      For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

      If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

      Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

      SoundCloud
      On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site.

      When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

      If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

    • Instagram widget

      Provider

      Instagram, inc.

      Purpose

      Displaying content from external platforms
      Personal Data collected

      Cookies
      Usage data

      Privacy Policy

      Instagram is an image visualization service provided by Instagram, Inc. that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    • Geolocation

      Provider

      This website

      Purpose

      Location-based interactions
      Personal Data collected

      Geographic position

      Privacy Policy

      This Website may collect, use, and share User location Data in order to provide location-based services.
      Most browsers and devices provide tools to opt out from this feature by default. If explicit authorization has been provided, the User’s location data may be tracked by this Website.

    • Google Maps widget

      Provider

      Google llc

      Purpose

      Displaying content from external platforms
      Personal Data collected

      Cookies
      Usage data

      Privacy Policy

      Google Maps is a maps visualization service provided by Google LLC that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    • Google reCAPTCHA

      Provider

      Google llc

      Purpose

      SPAM protection
      Personal Data collected

      Usage data
      Cookies

      Privacy Policy

      Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google LLC.
      The use of reCAPTCHA is subject to the Google privacy policy and terms of use.

    • Google Fonts

      Provider

      Google llc

      Purpose

      Displaying content from external platforms
      Personal Data collected

      Usage data
      Various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      Privacy Policy

      Google Fonts is a typeface visualization service provided by Google LLC that allows this Website to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

    • OVH Hosting

      OVH en qualité de responsable de traitement

      OVH est qualifié de « responsable de traitement » lorsqu’il détermine les finalités et les moyens de « ses » traitements de données à caractère personnel.

      C’est typiquement le cas quand OVH collecte des données à des fins de facturation, de gestion des recouvrements, de l’amélioration de la qualité des services et de la performance, de démarchage commercial, de gestion commerciale, etc. Mais aussi lorsqu’OVH traite les données à caractère personnel de ses propres salariés.

      Dans cette hypothèse, « vos » données, celles que vous stockez sur les services d’OVH, ne sont pas concernées. En revanche, certaines informations vous concernant ou étant relatives à vos salariés (identité et coordonnées de l’interlocuteur OVH dans le cadre d’une demande d’assistance technique, par exemple) peuvent l’être. C’est pourquoi OVH tient à vous donner des éléments de compréhension sur les garanties mises en œuvre afin d’assurer la protection de ces données à caractère personnel.

      - limiter la collecte de données à celles strictement utiles : c’est dans le cadre de cette démarche que lors de la commande d’un service, vous ne renseignez que des données nécessaires pour qu’OVH puisse assurer des services de facturation, de support ou encore respecter ses propres obligations légales en matière de conservation de données(notamment sur le fondement de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l'économie numérique ).
      - ne pas utiliser les données collectées à d’autres fins que celles pour lesquelles elles furent collectées.

      - conserver les données à caractère personnel durant une période limitée et proportionnée. C’est ainsi qu’à titre d’exemple, les données traitées à des fins de gestion de la relation entre le client et OVH (nom, prénom, adresse postale, e-mail, etc.) sont conservées par l’entreprise pendant toute la durée du contrat et les trente-six (36) mois suivants. Au terme de ce délai, elles sont supprimées sur tous supports et sauvegardes.
      - ne pas transférer ces données à des tiers autres que les sociétés apparentées d’OVH qui interviennent dans le cadre de l’exécution du contrat. Dans le cadre de ces transferts intra-Groupe, certaines données peuvent être transférées en dehors de l’Union Européenne sur le fondement des règles d’entreprise contraignantes mises en œuvre par le Groupe OVH.
      - mettre en œuvre des mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées afin de garantir un haut niveau de sécurité.

    • Accéder au carnet d’adresses

      Cette Application peut demander l’accès à votre carnet d’adresse.

    • Vendre des biens et services en ligne

      Les Données Personnelles collectées sont utilisées pour fournir des services ou vendre des biens à l'Utilisateur, paiement et livraison potentielle compris.
      Les Données Personnelles collectées pour effectuer le paiement peuvent comprendre la carte de crédit, le compte bancaire utilisé pour le transfert ou tout autre moyen de paiement utilisé. Le type de Données collectées par cette Application dépend du système de paiement utilisé.

Coordonnées

    • Propriétaire et Responsable du traitement

      CABINET BAROND

      A : 113 Boulevard de Sébastopol, 75002 Paris, France
      T : +33 (0)1-53-00-95-55
      F : +33 (0)1-53-00-95-54
      E : contact@barond.fr
      W : cabinetbarond.com

      Paule Thérond, dirigeante

      SIREN : 391 349 503
      SIRET : 39134950300022

      Activité (Code NAF ou APE) : Administration d'immeubles et autres biens immobiliers (6832A)

      Forme juridique : Société par actions simplifiée

      Courriel de contact du Propriétaire : contact@barond.fr