Privacy Policy of Meena Julien London Photographer

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Access Friend Lists; Access Page CTA; Access private data; Access Requests; Activities; Age range; App Notifications; Birthday; Books Actions; Business Management API; Chat; Checkins; Contact email; Create Events; Create notes; Current City; Custom Friend Lists Access; Custom User Actions; Deals; Education History; Email; Events; Export Posts; Family Members and Relationship Status; Fitness Actions; Friend subscriptions; Friends' About Me; Friends' Activities; Friends' birthdays; Friends' Checkins; Friends' Current Cities; Friends' Custom User Actions; Friends' Education History; Friends' Events; Friends' Family Members and Relationship Status; Friends' Groups; Friends' Interests; Friends' Likes; Friends' music.listens Actions; Friends' Notes; Friends' Significant Others and Relationship Details; Friends' Statuses; Friends' video.watches Actions; Friends' Websites; Insights; Interests; Likes; Manage Advertisements; Manage Groups; Manage Mailbox; Manage Pages; Mobile Messaging on behalf of Page; News Feed and Wall; Post Likes to my Wall; Publish as Page; Publish Checkins; Questions; RSVP to Events; Share; Show List of Managed Pages; Status Updates; Work History

      • Dropbox account access, Google Drive account access, Stripe account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense, Google Ads Similar audiences, 1plusX, GroundTruth and Active Agent

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Pinterest Ads

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data; User ID

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, LeadLander, LinkedIn conversion tracking, SumoMe Content Analytics and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Cookies; geography/region; Usage Data

      • Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: Cookies; device information; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Dropbox and Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form and SumoMe Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • SumoMe Contact form

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget, Google Calendar widget, Google Site Search and Google Site Search with AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • SumoMe Heat Maps

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Found by Elastic, Google App Engine and Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Pingdom

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Hotjar Recruit User Testers

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

      • MailerLite widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

      • Wufoo Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • AWeber, Mailchimp and MailerLite

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; marital status; phone number; profession; state; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Hotjar surveys and Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; Usage Data; website

      • SurveyMonkey and Wufoo

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Leadpages

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Mailchimp Landing Page

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

      • MailerLite Landing Pages

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Squarespace

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth, Linkedin OAuth, Mailchimp OAuth, OneDrive OAuth, Pinterest OAuth, Stripe OAuth and Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Signals, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Meena Julien London Womens Photographer
      4 Danes House
      Sutton Way
      London W10 5HB

      Owner contact email: meenajulien@gmail.com