Privacy Policy of www.lifesexperts.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Google Drive account access, Stripe account access and Twitter account access

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; username

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and MixPanel

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: email address; first name; geographic position; last name; username

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Tracker

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Calendar permission; Call permission; Camera permission; Contacts permission; Microphone permission; Precise location permission (continuous); Social media accounts permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: first name; last name; payment data

      • PayPal and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Google Docs

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; VAT Number; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Web Performance

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Wix

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; Tracker; website

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Website may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Website in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • The Service is intended for adults

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may not use this Website.

    • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

      This Website may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Leah Spasova, LIFESEXPERTS, Headington, Oxford, OX3 7EN

      Owner contact email: contact@lifesexperts.com