Privacy Policy of 12stepgold.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; fax number; first name; last name; phone number; state; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Akamai Content Delivery Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      The Latest Thing
      1576 Newport Blvd.
      Costa Mesa, CA 92627

      Owner contact email: info@12stepgold.com