Privacy Policy of tullochwoodlodges.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: device information; User ID; username

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube IFrame Player and YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; Usage Data; User ID

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Simon Giles
      Tullochwood Lodges
      Rafford
      Forres IV36 2RU

      Owner contact email: enquiries@tullochwoodlodges.com