Privacy Policy of Flywallet - www.flywallet.it - www.flywalletpay.com

Flywallet - www.flywallet.it - www.flywalletpay.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: city; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; gender; language; last name; Tracker; ZIP/Postal code

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; country; email address; first name; gender; last name; Tracker; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; country; email address; first name; gender; last name; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360 and Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Site Search, Google Site Search with AdSense and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: city; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; gender; last name; Tracker; ZIP/Postal code

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • ArubaCloud and Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; Tracker

      • SendinBlue Email

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Apple App Store and Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, LinkedIn Website Retargeting, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Signals and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • SendinBlue Marketing Automation

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on Flywallet - www.flywallet.it - www.flywalletpay.com in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on Flywallet - www.flywallet.it - www.flywalletpay.com, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      FLYWALLET SRL, Via Colonnetta 18B, 02034, Montopoli di Sabina (RI), Italia

      Owner contact email: info@flywallet.it