Privacy Policy of www.bovillia.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access Friend Lists; Access Page CTA; Access private data; Access Requests; Activities; Age range; App Notifications; Birthday; Chat; Contact email; Current City; Custom Friend Lists Access; Deals; Education History; Email; Family Members and Relationship Status; Friend subscriptions; Friends' About Me; Friends' Current Cities

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences, Google AdSense and Reach

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Application opens; Application updates; device information; geography/region; In-app purchases; launches; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems; session duration; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Simple Analytics

        Personal Data: device information; language; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Instagram widget and Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Asana

        Personal Data: city; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; geographic position; last name

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; geographic position; last name

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Name Hero

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      • Society6.com

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Megan Morris
      Stapleton Cottage,
      The Row,
      Lane End,
      High Wycombe,
      Buckinghamshire,
      HP14 3JS,
      United Kingdom

      Owner contact email: bovillia.info@gmail.com