Privacy Policy of www.monoandstereo.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: username

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget and Google Site Search with AdSense

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Tracker; username

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Blogger

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      MONO & STEREO Matej Isak s. p. testiranje in svetovanje
      Pod gradom 79
      2370 Dravograd
      Slovenia

      Email: matej@monoandstereo.com

      Sales tax identification number (VAT-ID): SI56343604
      Commercial register number: 6663648000

      Owner contact email: matej@monoandstereo.com