Privacy Policy of CM-CAMP.com

CM-CAMP.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Matomo

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • StatusCake

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Uptime Robot

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by CM-CAMP.com

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; physical address; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; Social Security number (SSN); state; Tax ID; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on CM-CAMP.com in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on CM-CAMP.com, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by CM-CAMP.com depends on the payment system used.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      CM-CAMP Coaching & Mindfulness
      Skejbyparken 218, 8200 Aarhus N, Denmark

      Owner contact email: privacy@cm-camp.com