Privacy Policy of MobileSMS.io

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats, Analytics collected directly and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Tracker; User ID

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state; User ID; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Phone permission; SMS permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Apple Pay, Coinbase, Google Pay, PayPal and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS) and DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Coinbase button and widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: answers to questions; Data communicated in order to use the Service; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Reliable Channel LLC
      340 S. Lemon Ave #1042
      Walnut, CA 91789

      Owner contact email: abuse@mobilesms.io