Privacy Policy of covidcomply.org (locations)

Covidcomply.org (locations) collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe, Apple Pay and Android Pay

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Twilio

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Postmark

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by covidcomply.org (locations)

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number; state; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Australian Privacy Act 1988 compliance

      OAIC contact details
      If you are unhappy with the outcome of a privacy complaint issued to us, you may complain directly to the Officer of the Australian Information Commissioner (the OAIC) via their contact details web page.

      Overseas personal information disclosure
      For data collected in Australia, we do not disclose personal information to overseas recipients.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      ALLSTARTUPS PTY. LTD.
      Ashwood, 3147, Melbourne, Australia

      Owner contact email: privacy@covidcomply.org