Privacy Policy of overdraftapps.com

Overdraftapps.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Collection of privacy-related preferences

      • iubenda Cookie Solution

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Commercial affiliation

      • CJ Affiliate by Conversant

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; state; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on overdraftapps.com, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Broderick Street Partners LLC
      41 Cervantes Blvd
      San Francisco, CA 94123 USA

      Owner contact email: info@overdraftapps.com